Category: Uncategorized


Heat… >_<

I do NOT like heat much… its alright when im a bit chilly or whatnot, but honestly i prefer the colder and soggy weathers…

lately the climate shifts have been a bit drastic here… hot, cold, rainy, hot, sweaty, cold, rainy, cloudy, freezing, super hot… and so on… and i really get nothing done and cant think of anything when its tooo hot and sweaty…

i wish to move to a city where its usually coldish and rainy (NOT alaska)… maybe seattle… oh i hope that one day…

=P

Advertisements

not again… why this again??

Remember that LOONG ago time when I said that my ABDL feelings were so low that I felt that they might have been lost??? guess what… it’s back… I duno why, but that feeling is back…

But this time is different… before it was because I hadn’t cubbed out in a while… and this time I did cub out for a lil while not too long ago… so what’s wrong with me??? Here’s how I feel…

I feel depressed, as if something in me was missing… I feel like I wanna cry until I get comforted, just like before, but I also feel that I wanna scream and be alone… I feel that I have little to no interest in any baby thing or anything ABDL (let alone furry) related… I feel empty, inside out, hollow… I also have this weird feeling that I always feel when depressed: I miss a person I haven’t even met or heard of… yeah, strange, but I feel like I miss that person so much, and yet I duno who he is… all I know is that I miss my “daddy” (not FA daddy Yure) that I have NEVER met, never seen and that doesn’t exist in my life… how can I miss anyone so much without even having seen them or met??? -_-

My guess is that it’s because so much has happened in a while… also school has been a bit rough… but mainly that I can’t really cub out and such… I mean, whenever I wana act babyish, there is always something that keeps me from enjoy such a feel… I feel that something (a thought, idea, thing, person, etc.) is keeping me and my mind tethered to the real world, unable to let my imagination run wild and be free… heck, I even feel that my imagination has depleted lots!!! I haven’t drawn anything since December 2012…

I wish I could hug somone IRL… somone that isn’t my family cuz I feel my family is quite appart… sure we love each other as a family, but we don’t really mean such love… we hide it… duno how to explain…

*sigh*
I hope this goes away soon… or else… I duno what will happen…
TwwT

If this looks quite different, then you can blame the WordPress Windows 8 App… yeah, I’m using it to write to it… ^_^

Anyways, the rant is as follows… my facebook timeline says I have 108 friends… but guess what… out of those 108, about 4 to 7 people are actually my friends (not including family members which is just 1)… that’s about 3.7% of them!!!

How do I know?? Well, just recently (yesterday) I asked for some “school friends” help to pots in a closed group they are in (they kicked me out since I no longer study there) an album that I have where I show the books I’m selling… and well, apparently 9 out 30 people saw it and I feel that they just ignored it… yeah, such great friends you guys are!!!

So yeah… I used to think that friendship was just a word that summarizes the following, “people who hang with you for something you have or something they want from you”… but that changed when I made real friends (like Brandon, Yure, Ryan, Noggum, Nesath, Roger) and when I watched MLP… but yeah… I hate when people don’t want to help others in their time of need… how hard is it to copy and paste???

*sigh*
-_-

Home sweet blog…

It took me about… err… hour and a half, but I was able to get all my posts with their respective tag and into their category… phew!!! *wipes off sweat from forehead*
It would’ve been much easier and faster if i hadn’t made a mistake… i deleted some categories cuz i need them for tags, but silly me, I didn’t read the link that said “Convert categories to tags”… so my expression was “FFFFFUUUUUUUUUUUU!!!!!”… ok, maybe not that harsh, but more like “Damn it!!!”…
So yeah, took all this time to get this blog shaped and organized the way I wanted, but not 100% done… im almost never satisfied with blogging look and feel… but that’s just me…

As for the other blog, I will do like Yure suggested… keep using it for mature content only while making this one the “Official” 1childish1 blog… however, i have yet to learn SO much from WordPress… like what the “Report as Mature” link is all about… do i report myself as posting mature stuff so they censor it? What’s with the “Path: p” at the bottom of the ‘Edit Post’ section? Why do they have a goal system of posts (I need 35 for what purpose)? and more that I can’t think of right now…

*sigh* now I’m off to school… not fun at all… need to still do TONS of work for some classes, but I’m getting along…

*crinklehugs to everyone*
=P

Well, I’m just checking out what we have here in WordPress… not very sure if I can find big differences between both blogging sites, but I will try my best to check out both of them.

Also, if I stay in this one (which I just might), I have NO clue what to do with the other blog, whether to delete it, leave it without logging back in, or use it for something else (like for tutorials or somthing else which I duno what)…

So, any ideas what a blog can be good for?? I really don’t like being too much of a burden on anyponythus I would just like to have 1 blog unless I really find use for the second blog… and no, work related stuff is not much of an option cuz, what work? I’m in school and for that we have this anti-social networking site that is more like a virus… or meme? yeah, cuz virus sounds too harsh,and that poniesoverly use and have not much for real contact IRL… if you don’t know what I’m talking about, this site has a huge “F”as it’s logo and the most popular slogan is “Like Us on F…”
Still clueless or your just waiting for me to answer… fine, Facebook, happy? Yeah, I don’t like FB much, but it is my ONLY means of comunication in school since they give out help, quick info, photos of certain lab stuff, etc. So I’m stuck with it, and since I don’t like having 2 separate accounts, I made my FB very personal, so all info in it is true and it does say that I’m an ABDL, Furry and Brony…

Anyways, I  best be going… it is 03:40 am right now and I only have a few hours to do some school work and then head over there… hmmm, any idea what the “Path: p” means?… oh, I’ll just look it up in some vids about WordPress… might as well see what kind of stuff I’m allowed to post or if I need to make it like in Blogger where I must put up the “18+” warning button just so I don’t get into any trouble, not sure if WordPress has that or if it’s “write whatever you want, I don’t give a cookie about it”…

=P

Hello world!

Well, as I said in my other blog… I wanted to try out WordPress and see how it feels, looks, etc… right now, I can’t say which one I will keep, or if I’ll delete one of them or not…

=P

 

Sound Effects Download

Well first of all, HAPPY NEW YEAR!!!! 2010!!!

As I have mentioned before, I am going to post my entire folder of sound effects that I have downloaded and obtained from many websites and videos online. It has over 300 sound effects (about 240 in mp3 format and 240 in wav format) and it also contains some sounds from both Windows XP and WIndows 7.

I don’t have the rights, however, so don’t be selling them please because most of them are in fact free. You do need winrar to open the file.

So… without further a due…

Click here for the sound effects file

And if you need winrar archiver…

Click here for the winrar download

Well, enjoy using these sound effects in whatever you want (videos, music, computer, pranks, whatever!).

Well, I have decided to post more posts and give more information about things. I will later on add a download link to all of my sound effects that I have downloaded and edited (some) since there are many who would love to have them.

I will also put other neat things once I have time to post them, but I can’t right now since I’m quite busy with school.

Well, I’ll write later. =P

Division

So the other day my friends were all thinking “What would the google calculator say if we do 1/0 (1 divided by 0)?” So we did that and nothing came up. We searched the images and we found some neat photoshoped images like this one, it was neat.

HTML… FREAKIN HARD!!!

I’m doing some HTML stuff and it’s freaking hard. It is not for school, but something I want to do for someone (my brother to be exact). I’m copying something that I already have in English from a website and putting it in Spanish. It’s not hard, but it is quite tedious.

Y? Well… to many of the following: right-click (or crtl + u), page info. copy media, copy source, copy and paste file… AAAAAAAAHHHH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I will later put the finished products on this site, well the links to download that is.