Archive for March, 2012


Hey there, its that time again… *sighs* im bored….

School…
whats left to say for it?? nothing really new, just… stress, work, stress, homework, stress, memorizing stuff, stress, and… more stress… did i leave anything out??

Friends
I am so very thankful for having them!! If it weren’t for them (Brandon and Yure) I don’t think I would’ve survived these past few months… and that isn’t a joke, it’s for reals!!! *hugs and licks to both of you*… and I’m also thankful for other friends at school, which have been great help (both morally and educationally) *hugs to them too*

Medical stuff
No, not school… my medical status im referring. Im not sick or anything, it’s just that i may need surgery done soon… why? my wisdom tooth is coming out VERY wrongly (i see it horizontal)…

Red= Tooth with a bad cavity that was “fixed” bout 7 years ago…
White= Wisdom tooth that is coming out badly… not looking good…

Unedited wisdom tooth x-ray

so… will find out what happens to me this Monday… wont miss school cuz i have a week of break!! yay ^_^… but to my dismay, i hafta study cuz once im back, i have a test… *facepaw*

Life events??
yea-NO. nothing really… been bored very lately, and im trying to draw somthing nice… its a little thought ive been having for a while… so it might be nice… though i duno if i can finish it… im sleepy…

=P

Weekly update…

Hey, been another week already… here is what my life has been in the past week…

School
Skip to the end. … or not?? *sigh* ok fine, here it is:
school lately has been weird for me… I got overly stressed and was thinking (and almost decided) about quitting med school… yep, i either wanted to go for nursing or system engineering…
so after days of thought, i come to terms that it is better if i stayed and finished med school… but im still a little stressed out about it, which sucks… and well, i have learned more now than in the rest of the semester…


Life in General
Stress… not a very good sign for me… i found out a few things from these past stressful days. I am a somewhat of a binge eater (when you eat cuz of depression), I have a really short attention span and i think that my feet get VERY smelly when im overly stressed…
ok so i really am a bit of a binge eater… every time im depressed and cant do anything to get happy, i seem to eat whatever i find, or go buy some junk food… now i must try to find a way out of this, something to replace food whenever im depressed…
also, my attention span is VERY short… i tend to drift off to another memory or do something else whenever im spoken to for an extended time… sucks, but im trying to also stop drifting and start listening more, but its quite hard to do so…
lastly, my feet have been getting VERY smelly quite lately… im not sure why, but i feel it has to do with depression and stress… dont ask why, i just feel it is cuz they usually dont smell SO horrible that you can smell them from quite a distance… sorry for grossing some of you out…


Other Stuff???
not really… i got hit by the truth very hard today… you see, i have to go to this clinic to do some practice there, and well the doc i was assigned to gave me some stuff to study about (cells, blood and its content, etc.) and he wants me to memorize them 100%. and let me tell you, I AM THE WORST MEMORIZER I KNOW OF!!! hey, you tell me your name and i forget it in an instant… seriously, it takes me MONTHS to memorize faces and names, even if i see them every day…
so what truth am i talking bout? well, i culdnt memorize the stuff (i really just skimmed through the book) and i was told that “your effort isn’t enough”… so basically, im lazy, i dont study correctly, i dont memorize and my effort is not enough… and its true!!! i barely eeven study anyways…
so now i must do that, or at least try to do that… and well, i am tired of this life, but hey, who said med school was gona be easy?? and sure, quitting is the easy way out, but why do so after so much money invested??

ugh… i need to sacrifice my computer in order to study, so less pc, more busy (rhyme intended)…

=P

weekly update…

Hey how’s everyone doing?? Better than me I hope… nah… this week wasn’t so bad after all… so here is whats been going on.

School
Same old, same old… nothing very new except for work. I am quite tired of it, but I must keep going until it’s done… or until I find out it’s time to quit. Yeah, sometimes that happens, when you find out that the career you have been wanting really isn’t your dream career after all (which sucks). So I am seeing if that’s my case or if I just need to go through a few more bumps along the road before I can run…
My real problem is the memorization part of school. I can’t seem to be able to memorize every single thing that I read… heck, I sometimes can’t even remember what I’ve just read 10 seconds ago!!! It’s becoming a real hassle for me… but I will keep trying my best until the end of the semester, and if I happen to fail, well I guess it’s time to look for something else. It isn’t the end of the world you know… there are other things I’m good at and that I really love doing (not saying that I am the best or that these are many).
Oh, and just this past Thursday (March 15th) I went for the first time to a health center. We are signed up with a health center (depending on semester and location) to do some hands-on work. I didn’t really begin, but I was given some more homework to “memorize” by next week.

Personal
I went to the dentist this Friday… it wasn’t so bad, but it wasn’t good news either. I was told one of my fillings fell apart and needed repair. Bad thing is, my tooth has a HUGE hole in it… it is like 80% hole – 20% tooth… and it hurts a bit whenever I drink anything cold. Let me tell you, out of all the injuries I’ve had in my life (mental injuries don’t count), tooth ache is the MOST painful, even with all the others combined together and multiplied by 10!!! OK, it isn’t that painful right now, but before I got my first filling (the one that fell apart) the pain was unbearable. I am hoping that they remove it sometime next week…
Aside from that, I am finally almost at full health! Eeeyup!! Hopefully I won’t get sick… again… for the third time. Also, got an amazingly awesome gift from Yure!!! It’s a drawing of my fursona… well, techniaclly 5 drawings… wonder if I can put it up here…

yay I did it!!! lol ^_^
This made my entire week MUCH better. Seriously!!! Was feeling down dues to school, and with this, it just cheered me up!!! (And another set of thanks to Yure for these wonderful drawings!!)

[Legal mumbo-jumbo stuff]
Please don’t pirate them… if you want to reference them, please note the drawings were made by Yure and the character is 1childish1, so I didn’t draw them… they were gifts =P
[/Legal mumbo-jumbo stuff]

Lastly, my IRL best friend and I have been writting emails for some time… I even gave him links to this blog and he still accepts me, and I’ll quote him “No matter what, you will always be my friend”. To be honest with you all, I cried that day. It was the same day that Yure gave me these gifts… so it all was very overwhelmingly amazing. I have never told anyone (directly and IRL) about being an ABDL and still hear the words “you are my friend still” ever… only in my dreams and imagination. Sure, I have told tons of online friends and all, but they don’t know me (nor do I know them) IRL, so it’s a bit different.

Anyways, I’m just glad to have these two amazingly wonderful best friends of mine. I really wish I could do something as a “thank you for being there for me” for both of them (and I will… eventually).
*hugs to all*

=P

ps: IRL = In Real Life

OK, today i am callin my little experiment a failure… its the one where i closed my facebook account, deleted all fun things from my computer and tried to do som work… it is a BIG failure now.
Here is why:

  1. I still got VERY distracted by everything else (internet, surroundings, music, etc.)
  2. Found ways around my rules… there werent any specific rules, but yeah, i broke them…
  3. Just didnt work much anyways…

I also found out a few things interestin for me to know… i found out that i tend to divert all my energy and attention to somthing thats more fun and enjoyable than studying… even the smallest thing like a fly bugging me can make me lose hours of work… HOURS!!! and its no joke… i DO tend to fool around for HOURS in my computer doin nothing at all… just viewin a few things here and there… things like that…

Another fact about me that i kinda knew, but didnt wana see it (and which i hate of me) is… my ego
i dont like havin such a big ego… and i have found out i like attention… here are a few examples…

you know how when your little, you play those “pretend” games? where you roleplay sometimes, or just pretend to be something/someone else? well, i did that a lot when i was little… and i STILL do!!! not kiddin, i really do play pretend by myself; my themes are: professional assassin (dont ask why), avatar and physics bending (like the show avatar), magical abilities (superpowers really), computer hacker (lol)….
well, all of these themes have 1 thing in common: IM THE BEST!!! I must be the best of the best, the greatest, the most powerful, the most skilled, the only one, the top… you get the point.
And not only there, but in real life, I MUST BE THE CENTER OF ATTENTION… i tend to brag about everything i do, just tryin to get attention… and i brag for hours and even days!!! it sucks really, and i think thats why som kinda hate me… and the funny thing is i kinda hate popularity, but for som reason i want it… i duno if that make sense… or if it should for that matter…

so there we go… i think im callin it quits on the experiment… and i think i have one of those alergy types attacks that i somtimes get… i dont get rashes nor is it serious, but i sneeze like crazy… my eyes get watery, and my nose is runny all day long… my head gets clogged up and i cant do anythin about it… it sucks!!!

X-X

Hello everybody!! (or as my browser will show “everypony”)… here is another weekly update of how are things going on right now.

School
WARNING RANTING AHEAD!!!
ugh… school been quite stressing lately… had a biochemistry test this week and im also working on a presentation for the same class, been doin tons of work for anatomy, have made a presentation for demography (which i feel it sucked more than the last 2 presentations we’ve had), and need to read about 5 chapters of histology (and summarize each paragraph or so) by this sunday!!!
yeah, tons of work… thats why i did some drastic measures to do it since monday…

  1. I have canceled/suspended my Facebook account… i spent too much time doin nothing there!!
  2. I have erased EVERYTHING that is fun (movies, games, pictures, documents, programs) from my computer… i actually just moved them to my backup drive, so nothing lost… the only thing left is school work and music…
  3. I keep a log showin my progress and what im feeling and stuff… its a little different from the diary, cuz in here i just write about the progress in this experiment… so i do not RP nor anything like that.

Ive been goin at this for almost a week and will keep goin to see if it actually works out… so far, everything is kinda working out… but i do get to have some fun on the internet, so im not like a total zombie doin work…

Life

the browser thing i mentioned… well i learned about ponify and its quite neat!! it really is just replacing some words from regular to pony language… like human will be pony… man and women will be mare and stallion… and so on… its all quite Brony!!! so if you wana ponify your browser (firefox, chrome, safari… no IE yet) download the script by clicking “ponify”… (it works for Windows, Mac and Linux)  *brohoof*

well, thats pretty much it… nothing much really going on (except for a few details like Role Playing and such)…

Oh, wait I almost forgot… today is my FA-versary!!! yup, i turn 1 in FA, and boy was i surprised at the stats and all… never wouldve imagined to have any watcher (let alone 32) in just a year!!! tho i still dont know why, but i dont question it… i just luv their acceptance towards me!!! And I made friends over that year, especially somepony who helped me out VERY much and has been an amazingly awesome friend to me ever since… im obviously talking bout Yure!!! =P

so yeah, thats really it!!! thank you everyone!!!

^_^

Been a rough week this time… tons of work to do and yet so little time!!! so here is the weekly update on my life…

Work
all this time i’ve been working my butt off and waking up very early every morning… and let me tell you, going to be at 11:30pm and waking up at 2am every day from Monday thru Thursday isn’t so much fun… trust me.
Why the heck would i wake up so early and sleep so late? well, just for the simple fact that one, i can do some work in my computer at night very well and time flies very fast… and two, i can only study in the morning…

and all these teachers are quite demanding… and like all teachers, they think you have all the time in the world for their class and that you have NO social life, NO other classes and NOTHING else but to study for their class… and i know i may sound like im ranting (which i am) but its just my crazy tired side talking…

Sickness
yep, as usual, i got sick… not surprised considering what im going thru… and this time its just a cold/flu… i first thought it was allergy but then i started feeling weak, and thats when i knew… and its funny how i got to be sick right now…
little story: the university here gives you the option to have medical insurance on their behalf for “free” if you dont have any or want to switch from a current insurance to theirs… (and the “” cuz nothing is really free in this country as in many places, so im sure we students pay them every semester including those who opt out). well, i opted for the insurance and waited for the SSN (social security number, which is an ID number from the government insurance, not like the SSN in the US)… and a whole semester went by and no word about it, and i didn’t get sick during that time (thank God)…
and just recently on Tuesday, i received a message in facebook that the SSNs were here, and on Wednesday i went for mine, and it was on that same day that i started to feel the symptoms of the cold, on thursday it got a little worse and just today i went to register in a clinic and im a little worse, but im doing fine i guess…

Boredom
and with all the work, i get bored too… and so i started watching the Avatar series cuz i never finished them at all (got to a small part of the 3rd book- fire)… and well, ive been watching avatar whenever i feel bored and its nice… and just today i finally finished the series…. took me about a week and a half to really finish them… not so bad, really… pretty good ending, but a little predictable i guess… now im off to watch the remaining episode of MLP season 2… =P

and i guess that’s it for this week… nothing major happened really, everything quite typical… and as usual, any comment is welcome… including advice and questions, no limits!!!

*hugs*
=P